
Keeper of Masks
Unleashed (UNL) · 081/219
Price history & where to buy Keeper of Masks
Cheapest first by item price, with the delivered total shown where the store publishes its postage. How we compare prices →
Price comparison (24) · the United States
- 1ATOMILI COLLECTABLESCheapestNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.16
- 2GG LegendsView deal →US$0.17
- 3TCGplayerNM● In stockpostage at checkoutPaid linkBuy on TCGplayer →US$0.19
- 4Fox and Fable GamesNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.20
- 5The Nerd Merchant✦ FoilNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.25
- 6PokeBox USANM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.25
- 7PunkOuter GamesView deal →US$0.34
- 8The Vault Game StoreNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.49
- 9Knight and Day Games✦ FoilNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.50
- 10Many Realms✦ FoilLPcosts more than the cheapest NM here● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.50
- 11Misty Mountain GamesView deal →US$0.50
- 12The Mythic StoreView deal →US$0.50
- 13The Hub TCGNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.50
- 14Tier 1 GamesNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.50
- 15Shippin TexasNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$0.75
- 16The Warp GateView deal →US$0.75
- 17Bards & CardsView deal →US$1.00
- 18Black Vault GamingView deal →US$1.00
- 19Danireon Cards & GamesView deal →US$1.00
- 20DK's CardsNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$1.00
- 21NP CollectiblesView deal →US$1.00
- 22Vegas Singles✦ FoilNM● In stockpostage at checkoutView deal →US$1.00
- 23Nexus Tabletop GamesView deal →US$1.65
- 24Stomping Grounds TCGView deal →US$2.00
5 out-of-stock stores
Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.
Affiliate links: as an eBay Partner Network affiliate and a TCGplayer affiliate, RiftCompare earns from qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
We have no eBay price on file for this card right now — eBay sellers may still list it.
Affiliate link: as an eBay Partner Network affiliate, RiftCompare earns from qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Cheapest first by item price, with the delivered total shown where the store publishes its postage. How we compare prices →
Price history (USD · lowest price)
Showing the last 30 days. Plus shows the full history since Jun 6, 2026 and downloads it as CSV.
US price history from TCGplayer, with foil prices and daily movers: Keeper of Masks on RiftboundStocks ↗
About Keeper of Masks
Keeper of Masks costs 2 energy to play and brings 1 might as a rare unit in Unleashed (UNL), card number 081/219. It sits in the Mind domain.
24 stores in the United States carry it and they are priced within 6% of each other — US$0.16 to US$0.17 at the top two. A tight spread across several sellers is the sign of a settled price, so postage and how much else you can add to the same order matter more than which shop you pick.
Keeper of Masks is up 7% over the last week, at US$0.16 in the United States today. It has traded between US$0.11 and US$0.17 over that period, so today sits 6% below the high and 45% above the low.
There is no real discount for accepting wear — the cheapest played copy is US$0.50 against US$0.16 Near Mint, so buy the better copy, and the foil runs US$0.25, 1.6× the non-foil at US$0.16.
Keeper of Masks is stocked in 6 of the markets we track — the United States, Australia, the United Kingdom, Singapore, Canada, the EU — each priced in its own currency, so the table above ranks by price inside whichever market you pick rather than converting between them. In the United States the cheapest listing is US$0.16 plus postage at checkout.
Priced against the rest of Unleashed, it lands mid-table: dearer than 46% of the set's 336 priced cards, with the set median at US$0.18.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Keeper of Masks cost?
- The cheapest live price for Keeper of Masks (UNL 081/219) is currently US$0.16 across 24 stores in the United States; every other market we cover is compared on this page too. Prices update daily.
- How much is Keeper of Masks in other currencies?
- C$0.18 in Canada, US$0.16 in the United States, €0.17 in the EU, S$0.26 in Singapore, £0.15 in the United Kingdom and A$0.50 in Australia. Keeper of Masks is cheapest in Canada at C$0.18 (≈ US$0.13) and dearest in Australia at A$0.50 (≈ US$0.33) — a 154% spread across the 6 markets stocking it. Each store bills in its own currency; converted figures are indicative only.
- What set is Keeper of Masks from?
- Keeper of Masks is card 081/219 from Unleashed (UNL) in the Riftbound TCG. It is a rare unit in the Mind domain.
- Where can I buy Keeper of Masks?
- Compare every store selling Keeper of Masks across Australia, the US, the UK, Singapore, Canada and the EU on this page, then buy from whichever retailer offers the lowest total price including postage. RiftCompare links straight through to each store.
Keeper of Masks price by market
Keeper of Masks is cheapest in Canada at C$0.18 (≈ US$0.13) and dearest in Australia at A$0.50 (≈ US$0.33) — a 154% spread across the 6 markets stocking it. Each store bills in its own currency; converted figures are indicative only.
| Market | Cheapest | ≈ USD | Stores |
|---|---|---|---|
| CanadaCheapest | C$0.18postage at checkout ≈ US$0.13 | 50 | |
| United StatesYour market | US$0.16postage at checkout | 24 | |
| Europe (EU) | €0.17postage at checkout ≈ US$0.18 | 11 | |
| Singapore | S$0.26postage at checkout ≈ US$0.19 | 12 | |
| United Kingdom | £0.15postage at checkout ≈ US$0.19 | 12 | |
| Australia | A$0.50postage at checkout ≈ US$0.33 | 22 |
Prices are live listings from stores in each market, in the currency that store actually charges. The “≈ USD” column is an indicative conversion for comparison only — not a quote, and not what you'll be billed. Stores generally ship within their own market, and international postage, duty and GST/VAT aren't included, so a cheaper market elsewhere isn't necessarily cheaper to get delivered to you.
We'll email you when it drops — free, and with an account your watchlist syncs everywhere.
Card details
- Type
- Unit
- Domain
- Mind
- Rarity
- Rare
- Printing
- Base
- Set
- Unleashed (UNL)
- Collector number
- 081/219
- Energy
- 2
- Might
- 1
- Other tracked printings
- 0
Do more with this price
Read next
- What's in the Riftbound Unleashed Set?Unleashed by rarity, domain and card type, with its Legends and cost curve
- Buying Singles vs Opening PacksWhether to buy this single or chase it in packs — the maths, with real prices
- Riftbound Box EV: Rip or Buy Singles?Whether to buy this single or chase it in packs — the maths, with real prices
Also available on eBay
Live raw listings, including used and international sellers — a useful cross-check on the store prices above, and often the only source for older printings. Graded slabs and live auctions each get their own tab, so neither distorts the raw price.
Affiliate link: as an eBay Partner Network affiliate, RiftCompare earns from qualifying purchases — at no extra cost to you.
Cheaper Mind units in Unleashed
Same set, same domain, same card type — priced below US$0.16 in the United States.
More Mind cards from Unleashed
Compare prices on similar Riftbound Unleashed singles, or browse the full Unleashed card gallery.










